2021 MIDWEST MUSCLECAR CHALLENGE RESULTS

Friday's Class Results

3 NEW Bryan Johnson 13 Blk Camaro 0 0 0:24.070
8 NEW Gerold Gregory Blu 19 Crvtte 0 0 0:25.770
22 NEW Collin King Whi 18 Camaro 0 0 0:26.288
16 NEW Randy Johnson Org 99 Camaro 0 0 0:26.680
33 NEW John Fesler Blk 13 Camaro 0 0 0:27.829
Car# Class Driver Car Penalty Fast Time
13 OLD Nathan Johnson 68 Mroon Cmro 0 0:24.487
19 OLD James Elliott Slv 71 Crvett 0 0:24.586
2 OLD Donny Freise Gold 71 Cmaro 0 0:24.653
12 OLD Rich Gregory 69 Blu Crvett 0 0:24.664
10 OLD Sean Aldinger 69 Blu Camaro 0 0:24.740
65 OLD Aaron Oberle Tan 65 Chvlle 0 0:24.851
35 OLD Dan Ballard Tan 72 Nova 0 0:24.951
7 OLD Joe Gregory 64 Blu Crvett 0 0:24.964
6 OLD Chris Jacobs 87 Red Crvett 0 0:25.053
31 OLD Chris Mullberry Blu 73 Crvtte 0 0:25.470
23 OLD Brendan King Prpl 71 Camro 0 0:25.506
11 OLD JB Granger 66 Red Crvair 0 0:25.629
17 OLD Eric Earney Org 67 Camaro 0 0:25.659
20 OLD Jeff Cleary Gray 70 Nova 0 0:25.748
18 OLD Tony Grzelakowski Red 70 Chvlle 0 0:25.823
24 OLD Chris King Prpl 71 Camro 0 0:25.827
26 OLD Sam Farrington Grn 67 Chvlle 0 0:25.996
32 OLD Jim Stehlin Grn 73 Camro 0 0:26.043
28 OLD Tom Farrington Blu 66 Chvlle 0 0:26.111
30 OLD Jonathan Baughman Blk 75 Crvett 0 0:26.132
4 OLD Lynda Jacobs 66 Yel Chvlle 0 0:26.936
1 OLD Buddy Pawloski 71 Slv Camaro 0 0:27.009
9 OLD Carl Roeger 68 Blu El Cam 0 0:27.501
27 OLD Debbie Farrington 66 Chvlle Wgn 0 0:27.873
15 OLD Shane Suits Blu 68 Camaro 0 0:28.427
25 OLD Michael Salsar Red 86 Cmaro 0 0:29.080
Car# Class Driver Car Penalty Fast Time
21 PKUP Brian Finch Gold 67 C10 0 0 0:24.690
14 PKUP Steve Eich 00 Red S10 0 0 0:25.572
36 PKUP Brian Scheibe Blu/Wh 71 C10 0 0 0:26.853
5 PKUP John Martin 87 Red C10 0 0 0:28.266
29 PKUP Paul Blake Silver 72 C10 0 0 0:31.945

AUTOCROSS SHOOTOUT

1 Nathan Johnson Early 01:34.5
2 Joe Gregory Early 01:35.1
3 Brian Finch Early 01:36.0
4 Dickie Lee Gregory Early 01:36.6
5 Dan Ballard Early 01:37.9

AUTOCROSS CHALLENGE

1 Nathan Johnson Early 00:30.8
2 Brian Finch Early 00:30.9
3 Joe Gregory Early 00:31.0
4 Chris Jacobs Early 00:31.2
5 Dan Ballard Early 00:31.3
6 Dickie Lee Gregory Early 00:31.4
7 Bob Bertelsen Early 00:31.6
8 Aaron Oberle Early 00:31.8
9 Mark Turner Early 00:31.9
10 Danny Cartwright Early 00:31.9
11 Gerald Gregory Late 00:32.0
12 Curt Biro Early 00:32.1
13 Brendan King Early 00:32.4
14 Eric Earney Early 00:32.6
15 Jeffery Cleary Early 00:32.7
16 Tom Farrington Early 00:32.7
17 Mark Golovin Late 00:32.8
18 Craig Johnson Early 00:32.9
19 Tony Grzelakowski Early 00:32.9
20 Brent Pursiful Early 00:32.9
21 Chris King Early 00:32.9
22 Danny Griffin Early 00:33.0
23 Valerie Pichette Early 00:33.5
24 Debbie Farrington Early 00:33.7
25 Lynda Jacobs Early 00:33.8
26 Ben Ummin Early 00:34.0
27 Jesse Vaughn Early 00:34.4
28 Dan Jauch Early 00:34.6
29 Herbert Lump Early 00:34.8
30 Michael Werner Early 00:35.0
31 Chris Lacy Early 00:35.1
32 Joel Route Late 00:35.2
33 Mike South Early 00:35.2
34 Jason Luebcke Late 00:36.1
35 Carl Roeger Early 00:36.2
36 Don Croxton Early 00:36.5
37 Jason Smiddy Late 00:36.7
38 John Martin Early 00:36.9
39 Lil John Early 00:37.8
40 Craig Meyer Early 00:45.7

HOT LAP CHALLENGE

47 Craig Meyer Novice 01:00
48 John Kundrat Intermediate 01:00
1 Randy Johnson Expert 01:15.4
2 Steve Schardt Expert 01:16.4
3 Chris Jacobs Expert 01:16.7
4 Brian Finch Advanced 01:16.9
5 Dan Ballard Advanced 01:18.4
6 Dickie Lee Gregory Novice 01:18.5
7 Joe Gregory Advanced 01:18.6
8 Mark Turner Advanced 01:19.4
9 Tony Grzelakowski Advanced 01:19.6
10 Curt Biro Novice 01:19.7
11 Nathan Johnson Novice 01:19.7
12 Scott Knick Expert 01:20.0
13 Justin Nall Intermediate 01:20.1
14 Jim Stehlin Advanced 01:20.4
15 Tom Farrington Intermediate 01:20.5
16 Buddy Pawloskit Intermediate 01:20.8
17 Aaron Oberle Advanced 01:21.1
18 Brendan King Advanced 01:21.5
19 Mark Golovin Expert 01:22.7
20 Bob Bertelson Intermediate 01:22.7
21 Gerald Gregory Novice 01:22.9
22 Eric Earney Intermediate 01:23.1
23 Craig Johnson Intermediate 01:23.2
24 Valerie Pichette Intermediate 01:23.2
25 Jeff Cleary Intermediate 01:23.6
26 Jesse Vaugh Novice 01:24.0
27 Jason Luebcke Expert 01:24.1
28 Danny Griffin Advanced 01:24.4
29 Dan Jauch Advanced 01:24.5
30 Ben Uminn Intermediate 01:24.8
31 Joel Route Novice 01:25.3
32 Danny Cartwright Advanced 01:25.4
33 Don Croxton Novice 01:27.0
34 Lynda Jacobs Novice 01:27.2
35 Debbie Farrington Novice 01:27.2
36 Carl Roeger Intermediate 01:27.7
37 Chris Lacy Novice 01:27.9
38 Brent Pursifull Novice 01:28.1
39 Herbert Lump Intermediate 01:28.1
40 Mike South Intermediate 01:28.4
41 Jason Smiddy Novice 01:29.2
42 Jim Mcilvaine Novice 01:30.1
45 JB Granger Advanced 01:30.5
43 Michael Werner Intermediate 01:33.2
44 Albert Melchior Novice 01:33.4
46 John Martin Novice 01:34.4